TH SWEET SHOT

Date of Birth:
3/23/2018
Description:
Sweet shot is a calm and quiet heifer. She has a great personality and gets along with everyone in the herd. We look forward to seeing what this year brings for her. She has been bred to Jeremiah 29:11 for a spring calf in 2022.
Nickname:
Sweetie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Guy & Charlotte Cote
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
118
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Sweet shot has beautiful color and disposition.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJeremiah 29:1106/26/2021   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip57.875008/28/2022  
Tip to Tip56.375011/24/2021  
Tip to Tip55.750008/29/2021  
Tip to Tip54.625006/05/2021  
Tip to Tip52.875001/24/2021  
Tip to Tip51.750011/29/2020  
Tip to Tip50.750010/18/2020  
Tip to Tip49.000008/23/2020  
Weight680.000008/23/2020  
Tip to Tip42.750004/20/2020  
Tip to Tip40.125002/16/2020  
Tip to Tip24.625005/14/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
11/24/2021Safeguard   
12/09/2019Cydectin    
  • 50 Shots
    • 50 Shots
    • DOB: 5/5/2021
    • FIFTY-FIFTY BCB x TH SWEET SHOT